Lyrics Natty Dread - Bob Marley

Natty Dread - Bob Marley
Song information On this page you can read the lyrics of the song Natty Dread , by -Bob Marley
Song from the album: Uprising Live!
In the genre:Регги
Release date:24.11.2014
Song language:English

Select which language to translate into:

Natty Dread
Oh, Natty, Natty,
Natty 21, 000 miles away from home, yeah!
Oh, Natty, Natty,
And that’s a long way
For Natty to be from home.
Don’t care what the world seh; (Natty Dread)
I’n’i couldn’t never go astray. (Natty Dread)
Just like a bright and sunny day: (Natty Dread)
Oh, we’re gonna have things our way. (Natty Dread)
Natty Dread, Natty Dreadlock, (Natty Dreadlock)
Dreadlock Congo Bongo I. (Natty Dreadlock)
Don’t care what the world seh; (Natty Dreadlock)
I’n’i gonna have things our way. (Natty Dreadlock)
If a egg Natty in a the red — (Natty Dreadlock)
If a egg Natty in a the red. (Natty Dreadlock)
Natty Dread, Natty Dreadlock. /fadeout/

Write what you think about the lyrics!

Other songs by the artist: